Prediction Accuracy Statistics

Below, you can find accuracy figures for our soccer predictions we have had since 2020-08-21. Accuracy figures vary based on the level of confidence and also leagues we share predictions for as some leagues are more predictable than some others.

Latest updated: 2021-08-08

Singles & Double Chance Betting Prediction Accuracy per Singles Prediction Confidence Interval

Each row below represents the accuracy of singles & double chance betting predictions. Please note that given prediction intervals are based on singles prediction confidence intervals.

FT Confidence# Bet 1 Preds# Bet X Preds# Bet 2 PredsBet 1 AccuracyBet X AccuracyBet 2 AccuracyBet 1 DC AccuracyBet X DC AccuracyBet 2 DC Accuracy
30-35%11713611943%24%34%71%61%58%
35-40%993172897847%29%37%75%66%66%
40-45%98267594050%29%41%74%67%72%
45-50%6137260756%28%46%79%64%72%
50-55%396544857%20%45%82%80%71%
55-60%269025164%50%83%76%
60-65%152014568%61%88%83%
65-70%9409665%57%88%84%
70-75%5003674%69%94%81%
75-80%2302574%64%96%88%
80-99%1601794%88%94%100%

Singles & Double Chance Betting Prediction Accuracy per Soccer League

Each row below represents the accuracy of singles & double chance betting predictions for each given soccer league.

CountryLeague# Bet 1 Preds# Bet X Preds# Bet 2 PredsBet 1 AccuracyBet X AccuracyBet 2 AccuracyBet 1 DC AccuracyBet X DC AccuracyBet 2 DC Accuracy
ArgentinaPrimera Division18251750%40%35%78%60%53%
AustraliaA-League62445556%20%40%76%64%67%
AustriaTipp3 Bundesliga81428752%29%48%72%69%75%
BelgiumJupiler Pro League1389410846%26%47%76%66%69%
BrazilSerie A47383860%37%58%83%84%79%
ChilePrimera Division21241552%29%40%86%54%67%
ChinaSuper League83427763%45%51%86%74%77%
ColombiaPrimera A1071160%14%36%70%57%64%
CroatiaPrva HNL96467%17%50%89%67%100%
Czech-RepublicCzech Liga11111673%27%50%82%73%69%
DenmarkSuperligaen81617449%28%39%75%59%70%
EcuadorSerie A15101867%50%33%80%100%72%
EnglandChampionship20019218848%28%43%68%66%69%
EnglandLeague One22716918648%27%45%74%62%69%
EnglandLeague Two18920219044%26%39%70%68%66%
EnglandPremier League1468915054%31%53%71%64%79%
FranceLigue 114910913548%28%53%74%68%76%
FranceLigue 214412113557%32%39%85%71%77%
GermanyBundesliga 11244214356%33%48%81%69%71%
GermanyBundesliga 21248412348%24%37%78%64%62%
GreeceSuper League86698156%29%47%81%67%78%
ItalySerie A1597215460%35%53%81%74%75%
ItalySerie B1388814446%34%37%81%64%72%
JapanJ. League Div.125183244%22%34%72%72%75%
MexicoLiga MX991344%22%46%67%89%77%
NetherlandsEredivisie1305412858%28%48%78%61%77%
NorwayEliteserien864411362%30%37%79%57%71%
PeruPrimera Division1782435%0%58%71%25%100%
PolandEkstraklasa66567%33%60%83%50%80%
PortugalPrimeira Liga1188411158%25%52%82%64%76%
RussiaPremier League88568764%25%40%81%64%57%
Saudi-ArabiaPro League72771%50%57%71%100%86%
ScotlandPremiership81608659%17%49%80%57%79%
South-AfricaPremier Soccer League59760%67%29%100%89%43%
SpainPrimera Division14410113657%30%46%83%66%79%
SpainSegunda Division13917113858%31%36%80%72%67%
SwedenAllsvenskan85478352%26%36%82%55%65%
SwitzerlandSuper League78487845%21%33%73%60%68%
TurkeySuper Lig15110315654%33%42%79%69%69%
USAMajor League Soccer15312519253%25%28%81%66%57%
WorldAFC Champions League1151173%20%64%82%60%100%
WorldCONMEBOL Libertadores72671%50%50%100%100%83%
WorldCONMEBOL Sudamericana53720%67%43%20%67%71%
WorldCopa America182867%100%50%89%100%62%
WorldEuro Championship2182257%38%55%76%62%77%
WorldUEFA Champions League1621450%0%50%69%100%71%
WorldUEFA Europa League63650%33%33%83%33%67%
WorldWorld Cup – Qualification Europe3433868%33%68%88%67%84%

Under 2.5 / Over 2.5 Betting Prediction Accuracy per Prediction Confidence Interval

Each row below represents the accuracy of Under 2.5 & Over 2.5 betting predictions per prediction confidence interval. 

OU Confidence# Over 2.5 Preds# Under 2.5 PredsUnder 2.5 AccuracyOver 2.5 Accuracy
50-55%2194294551%52%
55-60%1023214056%55%
60-65%38388659%62%
65-70%11721056%57%
70-99%503554%66%

Under 2.5 / Over 2.5 Betting Prediction Accuracy per Soccer League

Each row below represents the accuracy of Under 2.5 & Over 2.5 betting predictions for each soccer league. 

CountryLeague# Over 2.5 Preds# Under 2.5 PredsUnder 2.5 AccuracyOver 2.5 Accuracy
ArgentinaPrimera Division114971%45%
AustraliaA-League1164533%53%
AustriaTipp3 Bundesliga1347645%60%
BelgiumJupiler Pro League9424642%68%
BrazilSerie A368767%56%
ChilePrimera Division134751%15%
ChinaSuper League6214054%58%
CroatiaPrva HNL41547%50%
Czech-RepublicCzech Liga132536%54%
DenmarkSuperligaen8712946%60%
EcuadorSerie A162752%44%
EnglandChampionship12345759%41%
EnglandLeague One20537751%43%
EnglandLeague Two14144060%44%
EnglandPremier League19119453%52%
FranceLigue 114624748%55%
FranceLigue 28731358%44%
GermanyBundesliga 117913046%62%
GermanyBundesliga 217815344%63%
GreeceSuper League2920764%48%
ItalySerie A23015548%60%
ItalySerie B10426658%47%
JapanJ. League Div.1274860%41%
MexicoLiga MX42759%50%
NetherlandsEredivisie18412843%54%
NorwayEliteserien1598438%57%
PeruPrimera Division103956%60%
PolandEkstraklasa71060%43%
PortugalPrimeira Liga6524858%52%
RussiaPremier League9513653%56%
Saudi-ArabiaPro League124100%75%
ScotlandPremiership8414351%45%
SpainPrimera Division8729459%54%
SpainSegunda Division3541366%40%
SwedenAllsvenskan1377849%54%
SwitzerlandSuper League10210245%60%
TurkeySuper Lig15325751%54%
USAMajor League Soccer26420645%58%
WorldAFC Champions League101747%70%
WorldCONMEBOL Libertadores41182%25%
WorldCONMEBOL Sudamericana8757%38%
WorldCopa America72162%43%
WorldEuro Championship292250%55%
WorldUEFA Champions League211164%43%
WorldUEFA Europa League10580%60%
WorldWorld Cup – Qualification Europe502552%62%

Disclaimer (18+)

Sports competitions are always subject to end with unexpected results. Please remember that no guarantee is given for any of our predictions and no one can predict the result or statistics of a match with 100% accuracy before it is played. In case you use any of our predictions as reference when betting on sports competitions, you do it at your own risk. You should never bet with an amount that you cannot afford losing. You are responsible for following the laws of your country.