Prediction Accuracy Statistics

Below, you can find accuracy figures for our soccer predictions we have had since 2020-08-21. Accuracy figures vary based on the level of confidence and also leagues we share predictions for as some leagues are more predictable than some others.

Latest updated: 2021-10-15

Singles & Double Chance Betting Prediction Accuracy per Singles Prediction Confidence Interval

Each row below represents the accuracy of singles & double chance betting predictions. Please note that given prediction intervals are based on singles prediction confidence intervals.

FT Confidence# Bet 1 Preds# Bet X Preds# Bet 2 PredsBet 1 AccuracyBet X AccuracyBet 2 AccuracyBet 1 DC AccuracyBet X DC AccuracyBet 2 DC Accuracy
30-35%14519715643%26%35%72%63%59%
35-40%13052233127548%29%36%75%66%65%
40-45%1250858121250%29%40%74%67%72%
45-50%8018980356%30%45%80%67%71%
50-55%512557858%20%46%83%80%73%
55-60%349032463%49%84%75%
60-65%188017868%60%86%84%
65-70%113011965%55%88%85%
70-75%6503877%71%94%82%
75-80%3203475%65%94%85%
80-99%2202395%87%95%100%

Singles & Double Chance Betting Prediction Accuracy per Soccer League

Each row below represents the accuracy of singles & double chance betting predictions for each given soccer league.

CountryLeague# Bet 1 Preds# Bet X Preds# Bet 2 PredsBet 1 AccuracyBet X AccuracyBet 2 AccuracyBet 1 DC AccuracyBet X DC AccuracyBet 2 DC Accuracy
ArgentinaPrimera Division57805849%35%38%82%62%66%
AustraliaA-League62445556%20%40%76%64%67%
AustriaTipp3 Bundesliga955210452%31%47%72%67%73%
BelgiumJupiler Pro League16510712747%28%47%75%68%69%
BrazilSerie A81707154%40%45%75%80%77%
ChilePrimera Division58394659%28%43%84%54%70%
ChinaSuper League92468366%48%48%87%76%73%
ColombiaPrimera A39384056%37%40%72%89%72%
CroatiaPrva HNL23111765%18%53%78%82%88%
Czech-RepublicCzech Liga28253875%28%47%86%68%71%
DenmarkSuperligaen94729353%28%40%78%60%70%
EcuadorSerie A34313650%35%28%76%90%67%
EnglandChampionship24322023747%27%40%69%69%68%
EnglandLeague One27020722552%25%41%76%60%67%
EnglandLeague Two21924123043%28%39%71%70%66%
EnglandPremier League16810718054%30%51%73%63%77%
FranceLigue 117813216249%28%49%75%67%77%
FranceLigue 218014216155%32%37%83%68%75%
GermanyBundesliga 11495416956%31%47%83%65%69%
GermanyBundesliga 21479414948%26%38%77%65%62%
GreeceSuper League94829054%29%48%82%66%78%
ItalySerie A1888618160%36%54%80%74%76%
ItalySerie B16410316146%35%37%80%64%71%
JapanJ. League Div.161416948%17%38%70%54%68%
MexicoLiga MX36413444%37%35%81%78%71%
NetherlandsEredivisie1537015959%29%48%78%67%74%
NorwayEliteserien1035813760%24%37%77%57%71%
PeruPrimera Division55215644%14%62%73%48%91%
PolandEkstraklasa25251960%24%47%92%56%63%
PortugalPrimeira Liga1439713257%27%51%83%65%78%
RussiaPremier League1116710762%24%38%78%66%60%
Saudi-ArabiaPro League2182462%50%38%76%75%79%
ScotlandPremiership99659960%20%48%83%57%78%
South-AfricaPremier Soccer League18261772%50%35%100%65%71%
SpainPrimera Division15811615456%32%47%82%67%80%
SpainSegunda Division15920516157%30%34%79%69%66%
SwedenAllsvenskan1145810954%29%40%83%60%65%
SwitzerlandSuper League88588747%28%34%76%66%68%
TurkeySuper Lig17411618256%33%42%80%70%69%
USAMajor League Soccer20716724655%23%29%81%66%57%
WorldAFC Champions League1451664%20%62%86%60%94%
WorldCONMEBOL Libertadores1231267%67%50%100%100%83%
WorldCONMEBOL Sudamericana1141245%50%42%45%50%58%
WorldCopa America182867%100%50%89%100%62%
WorldEuro Championship2182257%38%55%76%62%77%
WorldUEFA Champions League3773762%14%43%81%71%73%
WorldUEFA Europa League24112662%18%42%88%45%65%
WorldWorld Cup – Qualification Europe85189668%22%64%89%50%84%

Under 2.5 / Over 2.5 Betting Prediction Accuracy per Prediction Confidence Interval

Each row below represents the accuracy of Under 2.5 & Over 2.5 betting predictions per prediction confidence interval. 

OU Confidence# Over 2.5 Preds# Under 2.5 PredsUnder 2.5 AccuracyOver 2.5 Accuracy
50-55%2869380251%51%
55-60%1352273855%56%
60-65%497114259%62%
65-70%14425758%58%
70-99%624154%66%

Under 2.5 / Over 2.5 Betting Prediction Accuracy per Soccer League

Each row below represents the accuracy of Under 2.5 & Over 2.5 betting predictions for each soccer league. 

CountryLeague# Over 2.5 Preds# Under 2.5 PredsUnder 2.5 AccuracyOver 2.5 Accuracy
ArgentinaPrimera Division2317263%52%
AustraliaA-League1164533%53%
AustriaTipp3 Bundesliga1599242%58%
BelgiumJupiler Pro League12527442%66%
BrazilSerie A5017263%48%
ChilePrimera Division529152%40%
ChinaSuper League6815352%60%
ColombiaPrimera A1010764%40%
CroatiaPrva HNL114052%55%
Czech-RepublicCzech Liga395237%51%
DenmarkSuperligaen11814146%57%
EcuadorSerie A297249%48%
EnglandChampionship16553558%44%
EnglandLeague One25145151%44%
EnglandLeague Two15953159%44%
EnglandPremier League23721853%52%
FranceLigue 118328948%54%
FranceLigue 29838560%43%
GermanyBundesliga 123014244%61%
GermanyBundesliga 222416644%64%
GreeceSuper League3023662%47%
ItalySerie A26918646%61%
ItalySerie B13029857%49%
JapanJ. League Div.1809156%46%
MexicoLiga MX209160%40%
NetherlandsEredivisie22915343%56%
NorwayEliteserien2049437%60%
PeruPrimera Division379556%62%
PolandEkstraklasa284151%57%
PortugalPrimeira Liga7329956%52%
RussiaPremier League12116452%51%
Saudi-ArabiaPro League272662%67%
ScotlandPremiership9317053%45%
SpainPrimera Division9633260%54%
SpainSegunda Division4148464%41%
SwedenAllsvenskan17410752%55%
SwitzerlandSuper League12610746%60%
TurkeySuper Lig18129152%55%
USAMajor League Soccer34127943%57%
WorldAFC Champions League152055%53%
WorldCONMEBOL Libertadores81974%38%
WorldCONMEBOL Sudamericana131457%46%
WorldCopa America72162%43%
WorldEuro Championship292250%55%
WorldUEFA Champions League522955%54%
WorldUEFA Europa League322945%50%
WorldWorld Cup – Qualification Europe1168348%54%

Disclaimer (18+)

Sports competitions are always subject to end with unexpected results. Please remember that no guarantee is given for any of our predictions and no one can predict the result or statistics of a match with 100% accuracy before it is played. In case you use any of our predictions as reference when betting on sports competitions, you do it at your own risk. You should never bet with an amount that you cannot afford losing. You are responsible for following the laws of your country.